Twitter Link

Extension Team   arrow

Ragan Adams
Ragan Adams
Extension Specialist
Veterinarian Group Coordinator
College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Sciences
Deb Alpe
Debbie Alpe
County Director
Jackson County
Danielle Ardrey
Danielle Ardrey
Community Development Coordinator
Arapahoe County
Tim Aston
Tim Aston
County Director
Arapahoe County
Barbara Bates
Barbara Bates
County Director
El Paso County
Marisa Bunning
Marisa Bunning
Associate Professor and Extension Specialist-Food Safety
Department of Food Science and Human Nutrition
College of Health and Human Services
Adrian Card
Adrian Card
Extension Agent – Agriculture/Natural Resources
Bounty County
Rusty Collins
Rusty Collins
County Director
Denver County
Karen Crumbaker
Karen Crumbaker
Extension Agent – Agriculture/Natural Resources
Larimer County
Ann Duncan
Ann Duncan
Area Extension Agent – Family and Consumer Science
Tri River Area
Greg Felsen
Greg Felsen
Extension Agent – 4H
La Plata County
Sheila Gains
Sheila Gains
Extension Agent – Family and Consumer Science
Arapahoe County
Frank Garry
Frank Garry
Professor and Extension Specialist – Large Animal Veterinary Medicine
College of Veterinary Medicine and Biomedical Science
Daniel Goldhamer
Dan Goldhamer
Extension Agent – Horticulture
Denver County
Thad Gourd
Thad Gourd
County Director
Adams County
Todd Hagenbuch
Todd Hagenbuch
Extension Agent – Agriculture
Routt County
Yvette Henson
Yvette Henson
County Director
San Miguel County
Rebecca Hill
Rebecca Hill
Extension Specialist
Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics
College of Agricultural Sciences
Tom Hooten
Tom Hooten
County Director
Montezuma County
Becca Jablonski
Becca Jablonski
Assistant Professor and Extension Specialist – Food Systems
Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics
College of Agricultural Sciences
Kurt Jones
Kurt Jones
County Director
Chaffee County
Linda Langelo
Linda Langelo
Extension Program Associate
Horticulture Coordinator
Golden Plains Region
Karen Massey
Karen Massey
County Director
Routt County
Eric McPhail
Eric McPhail
County Director
Gunnison County
Patti O'Neal
Patti O’Neal
Program Coordinator
Jefferson County
Jacki Paone
Jacqueline Paone
County Director
Jefferson County
Darrin Parmenter
Darrin Parmenter
County Director
La Plata County
Jeff Pieper
Jeff Pieper
Extension Agent – Horticulture/Small Acreage Management
Eagle County
Annette Shipley
Annette Shipley
County Director
Douglas County
Mary Snow
Mary Snow
Extension Agent – Family and Consumer Science
Jefferson County
Martha Sullins
Martha Sullins
Regional Specialist – Food Systems and Business Management
Front Range Region
Dawn Thilmany
Dawn Thilmany
Professor and Extension Economist – Labor and Agribusiness Management
Department of Agricultural and Resource Economics
Curtis Utley
Curtis Utley
Extension Agent – Horticulture
Jefferson County
Robin Young
Robin Young
County Director
Custer County
Anne Zander
Anne Zander
Extension Agent – Family and Consumer Science
Boulder County
Michele Ritchie
Michele Ritchie
Local Food System Extension Coordinator for El Paso County
Boulder County